Defying Gravity.
Profile


KC. Thirteen. N♥ .



Tag


Stalk ;)

PLURK
TWITTER
TUMBLR
FACEBOOK


Links

Layout: vehemency
Icon: reruntherace

Reese Mariz Bangs Gen Huisi Vivien Cheen Xian Rai Maisarah Ella Paola Charisse Mae Ching Bianca Misa Coke Ran Lydia

Thursday, October 28, 2010, 4:24 PM

Hey, blogger. It's been a while. I got really busy with my sophomore life. Assignments here, Quizzes there.. Gah. I once thought of giving up because I'm so so so tired (Physically and mentally) already, but I realized that I am so stupid to give up easily. So, yeah.

Happenings during the Second Quarter:
1. Fought with someone.
2. I fell in love.
3. 2nd quarter exam.
4. INTRAMURALS 2010

Gaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah. I can't believe that Intramurals just ended. Six days weren't enough! I still want to play :( We're having sembreak now. We will be back on November 3! Goodbye tents, Hello classrooms! :'(

K. Thats all for now!




0 comments
Tuesday, April 13, 2010, 12:24 AM

Hello bloggers!
I am so sorry for not updating for how many days.. I was busy doing random things. Hahaha. Well, I'm back now!
Last Saturday, April 10, 2010 (Thursday), The Super Junior had SS2 in Manila, PH. I wasn't able to watch because of the location but my classmate was able to watch it because she's currently staying in Manila now for a vacation. I was so jealous at her :( But she gave me updates during the concert and it made me feel that I'm also in the concert! I so so love her :) I also watched fancams and I'm already satisfied with it. I heard that there will be Super Show 3 here in the Philippines. Well, hopefully its true. I will start saving now! I'll go for SVIP <3 CHANGE TOPIC!
Here are 3 pics of me and my guitar! :D




Hahaha sorry for my haggard face. LOL. I'm so happy because its tuned already! Someone did it for me. YAY!! I'm starting to familiarize chords of my favorite songs now. Hopefully, I could show you a video of me playing it ;)

End of my post! Bloghop mode now :)




4 comments